Open Heavies
Putting 16lbs
1st – Lucasz Wenta. East Kilbride
2nd – Lorne Colthart. Blair Atholl
3rd – Sinclair Patience, Tain
4th – D Carlin, Barrhead
Putting 22lbs
1st – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
2nd – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
3rd – Sinclair Patience, Tain
4th – D Carlin, Barrhead
Throwing 16lb Hammer
1st – Kyle Randalls, Grangemouth
2nd – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
3rd – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
4th – Sinclair Patience, Tain
Throwing 22lb Hammer
1st – Kyle Randalls, Grangemouth
2nd – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
3rd – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
4th – Sinclair Patience, Tain
28lb weight for Distance
1st – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
2nd – Sinclair Patience, Tain
3rd – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
4th – Kyle Randalls
56lb Weight for Distance
1st – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
2nd – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
3rd eq, - Bruce Robb,
3rd eq. – Sinclair Patience
56lb Weight for Height
1st – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
2nd eq. – Sinclair Patience, Tain
2nd eq. – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
2nd eq. – Bruce Robb
Tossing the Caber
1st eq. – Lorne Colthart, Blair Atholl
1st eq. – Lucasz Wenta, East Kilbride
3rd – Sinclair Patience, Tain
4th – Bruce Robb
Novice Heavies
Putting 16lbs
1st – D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd – Dale Walker
3rd – Murdo Masterson, Oban
Putting 22lb
1st – D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd – Dale Walker
3rd – Murdo Masterson, Oban
Throwing 16lb Hammer
1st – Murdo Masterdon, Oban
2nd – Chris Bennet, Glasgow
3rd - D Carlin, Barrhead
Throwing 22lb Hammer
1st eq. – Murdo Masterson, Oban
1st eq. – D Carlin, Barrhead
3rd – Chris Bennet, Glasgow
28lb for Distance
1st – D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd – Dale Walker
3rd – Murdo Masterson
56lb for Distance
1st – D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd – Dale Walker
3rd Chris Bennet, Glasgow
56lb Weight for Height
1st - D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd eq.– Chris Bennet, Glasgow
2nd eq. - Dale Walker
Tossing the Caber
1st - D Carlin, Barrhead
2nd – Dale Walker
3rd – Murdo Masterson
Open ~Light Field
High Jump
1st – Andrew MacGillivray, Tain 1.60m
2nd eq – Fraser Davidson, Torphins
2nd eq – Cameron Clark, Glasgow
4th – Darrin Cameron, Elgin
Long Jump
1st – Cameron Clark, Glasgow,
2nd – Fraser Davidson, Torphins
3rd – Ewen Bradley, Inverness
4th – Josh Rodgers, Tain
5th – Michael MacGillivray
Triple Jump
1st – Cameron Clark, Glasgow, 12.61m New Ground Record
2nd – Fraser Davidson, Torphins
3rd – Josh Rodgers, Tain
4th – Angus Mohan, Tain
5th – Fraser MacDonald
6th – Ewen Bradley
Pole Vault
1st – Fraser Davidson, Torphins 2.17m
2nd – Iain MacGillivray, Tain
3rd – Ken Pokerneckie, Dingwall
Open T&F
100m
1st – Matthew Flynn, Glasgow
2nd – Cameron Clark, Glasgow
3rd – Iain MacGillivray, Tain
4th – Ewan Bradley, Inverness
200m
1st – Ian MacGillivray, Tain
2nd – Matthew Flynn Glagow
3rd – Fraser MacDonald
4th – Ewen Bradley, Inverness
400m
1st – Iain MacGillivray, Tain
2nd – Craig Robertson, Pitlochry
3rd – Andrew MacGillivray, Tain
4th – Matthew Flynn, Glasgow
800m
1st - Craig Robertson, Pitlochry
2nd – Ewan Bradley, Inverness
3rd – Iain MacGillivray, Tain
4th – Dean Whiteford, Inverleithen
1600m
1st – Craig Robertson, Pitlochry
2nd – Murray Strain, Edinburgh
3rd – Dean Whiteford, Inverleithen
4th – Darren Cameron, Elgin,
Junior T&F – Under 16
100m
1st – Stephen MacKenzie, Ullapool
2nd – Duncan MacLeod, Bonar Bridge
200m
1st – Stephen MacKenzie, Ullapool
2nd – Cameron Munro, Dingwall
3rd – Aiden MacKenzie, Alness
Junior T&F – Under 12
100m
1st – Owen Carr, Alness
2nd - Jack Lamont
3rd - Jamie Winter, Alness
200m
1st – Sam Bryan, Evanton
2nd – Aiden MacKenzie, Alness
3rd – Cara Gillet, Golspie
300m
1st - Owen Carr, Alness
2nd – Maite Charmet, Embo
3rd – Jaimie Winter, Alness
Hill Race
1st - Murray Straiw
2nd - Andrew Wilby
3rd – Gavin Whiteside
4th – Eric Groth
Women
1st – Sue Wood
2nd - Stephanie Owen
3rd – Anne Morrel
Junior
Jessie MacCulloch
Calum Munro
Sam Bryan
Open Cycling
800m
1st – Charles Fletcher, Grantown on Spey --- 5 Points
2nd – Craig Hardie, Dalgetty Bay --- 3 Points
3rd – Hamish Scott
4th – Alan Cockburn
1600m
1st – Charles Fletcher, Grantown on Spey
2nd – Craig Hardie – Dalgetty Bay
3rd – Will Golding, Edinburgh
4th – Alan Cockburn
3200m
1st – Craig Hardie, Dalgetty Bay
2nd – Charles Fletcher, Grantown on Spey
3rd – Hamish Scott
4th – Alan Scott
4800m
1st – Charles Fletcher, Grantown on Spey
2nd – Craig Hardie, Dalgetty Bay
3rd – Ali Munro,
4th - Hamish Scott
Junior Cycling
800m,
1st – Kyle Cartmell, Nairn
2nd – Ali Munro, Culbokie
3rd – Jed Scott, Inverness
1600m
1st – Ali Munro, Culbokie
2nd – Kyle Cartmell, Nairn
3rd – Jed Scott, Inverness
Tug of War
Open 104 stone
1st – Elgin A --- 5 Points
2nd – Strathardale --- 4 Points
3rd – Moray –
4th – Inverness --- 3 Points
Open 110 stone
1st – Elgin --- 5 Points
2nd – Strathardale --- 4 Points
Open No Weight Restriction
1st – Elgin --- 5 Points
2nd – Strathardale --- 4 Points
Published: 2015-09-20 19:05:03