Events Calendar


Fixtures and Officials

Gordon Castle Highland Games
Date: Sunday 18th May, 2014
Location: Gordon Castle, Fochabers
Events:

Secretary: Mrs Ros Lewis, Estate Office Gordon Castle Fochabers, IV32 7PQ
Tel: 07500879687 | events@gordoncastle.co.uk

Carmunnock Highland Games
Date: Sunday 25th May, 2014
Location: , Carmunnock
Events:

Secretary: Linda Edmunds, 23 kittochside Road Carmunnock Glasgow, G76 9EW
Tel: 0141 644 4823 | linda.edmunds@btinternet.com

Blackford Highland Games
Date: Saturday 31st May, 2014
Location: Games Park, Blackford, Blackford
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: Stuart Laing, Lea Cottage Stirling Street Blackford , PH4 1QA
Tel: 01764 682451 | stuhellaing@live.co.uk

Handicapper: Adam Crawford, 7 St Ronan's Court Glenrothes, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Markinch Highland Games
Date: Sunday 1st June, 2014
Location: John Dixon Park, Markinch
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Isobel Westwater, 22 Park View, Markinch, Fife, KY7 6BL
Tel: 01592 751667 | isobel42@live.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronan's Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Cornhill Highland Games
Date: Saturday 7th June, 2014
Location: Cornhill Playing Field, Cornhill
Events: Heavy Weights, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Shona Hay, 15 Silverhillock, Cornhill, Banff, AB45 2AY
Tel: 01466 751407 | shonahay@talktalk.net

Helensburgh & Lomond Highland Games
Date: Saturday 7th June, 2014
Location: Rugby Ground, Helensburgh
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: Sephton MacQuire, Clydeview, Flat 38 12 E Montrose Street Helensburgh, Argyll, G84 7HP
Tel: 01436 675947 | sephtonmacquire@btinternet.com

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronan's Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Strathmore Highland Games
Date: Sunday 8th June, 2014
Location: Glamis Castle, Strathmore
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Pipe Band Contest, Highland Dance

Secretary: Angela Webster , 9 Main Street Glamis, DD8 1RU
Tel: 01307 840319 | strathsec@hotmail.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronan's Court, Glenrothes, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Bearsden & Milngavie Highland Games (Cancelled 2014)
Date: Saturday 14th June, 2014
Location: West of Scotland Football Club, Bearsden & Milngavie
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: Alan Oliver, 39b Drymen Road Glasgow, G61 2RA
Tel: 07973379732 | alan@aroprint.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Cupar Highland Games
Date: Saturday 14th June, 2014
Location: Duffus Park, Cupar
Events: Running, Cycling, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Rosemary Middleton, 10 Jamie Anderson Place, St. Andrews, KY16 8YG
Tel: 01334 476413 | rosemaryjmid1506@aol.com

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Aberdeen's Highland Games
Date: Sunday 15th June, 2014
Location: Hazelhead Park, Aberdeen
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Daniel Parrott, Events Officer, Aberdeen City Council, Business Hub 10, 2nd Floor South, Marischal College, Broad St, AB10 1AB
Tel: | dparrott@aberdeencity.gov.uk

Newburgh Highland Games (Cancelled 2014)
Date: Saturday 21st June, 2014
Location: Robbie's Park, Scotland Terrace, Newburgh
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Evelyn Ferrans, Midshore House, Midshore Road, Newburgh, Fife, KY14 6BG
Tel: 01337 840041 | evelyn.ferrans@btinternet.com

Handicapper: Shane Fenton fenton.shane@rocketmail.com, ,
Tel:

Oldmeldrum Sports & Highland Games
Date: Saturday 21st June, 2014
Location: The Pleasure Park, Oldmeldrum
Events: Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: G Forsyth, 17 Bruntwood Trap, Inverurie, AB51 4LS
Tel: 07976 650763 | oldmeldrum-sports@hotmail.co.uk

Lorne Highland Games
Date: Sunday 22nd June, 2014
Location: Mossfield Stadium, Oban 2
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: Dee Bradbury, ,
Tel: 07733 266213 | dee.bradbury@btinternet.com

Handicapper: Adam Crawford, ,
Tel: 01592 753439

Ceres Highland Games
Date: Saturday 28th June, 2014
Location: The Bow Butts, Ceres
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Morag McBrearty, 24 Haughfield Terrace Kettlebridge Fife, KY15 7QW
Tel: 01337 832682 | secretary@ceresgames.co.uk

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Drumtochty Highland Games
Date: Saturday 28th June, 2014
Location: Drumtochty Castle Grounds, Drumtochty
Events: Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Eleanor Fotheringham, 16 Faulkner Avenue Laurencekirk, AB30 1GU
Tel: 01561 378529 | eleanor.fotheringham1@hotmail.co.uk

Kenmore Highland Games
Date: Wednesday 2nd July, 2014
Location: Kenmore Sports Field, Kenmore
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: Sarah Kelly, Nurses Cottage, Kenmore, PH15 2HH
Tel: 01887 830281 | sarahi146@btinternet.com

Luss Highland Games
Date: Saturday 5th July, 2014
Location: Luss Village, Luss
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Anne Paterson, 8 Charlotte Street, Dumbarton, G82 4JB
Tel: 01389 762854 | wpaterson929@virginmedia.com

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Thornton Highland Gathering
Date: Saturday 5th July, 2014
Location: Memorial Park, Thornton
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: June Innes, 79 Main Street Thornton, KY1 4AQ
Tel: 01592 775069 | jinnes@blueyonder.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Alva Games
Date: Saturday 12th July, 2014
Location: The Johnstone Park, Alva
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Hill Race, Highland Dance

Secretary: Craig Dunbar, 57 Broomridge Road, St. Ninian's, Stirling, FK7 0DT
Tel: 01786 813523 | alvagamessec@btinternet.com

Handicapper: Donald Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Braemar Junior Highland Games
Date: Saturday 12th July, 2014
Location: Princess Royal and Duke of Fife Memorial Park, Braemar
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: David Hampson, Chapelcroft, Braemar, AB35 5WS
Tel: 01339 741903 | info@braemarjuniorgames.com

Loch Lomond Highland Games
Date: Saturday 19th July, 2014
Location: Moss o' Balloch Park, Loch Lomond
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: A Jones, Hawthorn Cottage, Ballagan, Alexandria, G83 8NA
Tel: 01389 757616 | ah.jones1@btinternet.com

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Lochcarron Highland Games
Date: Saturday 19th July, 2014
Location: Attadale Estate, Lochcarron
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Maureen Brown, 12 Sage Terrace, Lochcarron, IV54 8XQ
Tel: 01520 722737 | momobell59@aol.com

Tomintoul Highland Games
Date: Saturday 19th July, 2014
Location: Public Park, Tomintoul
Events: Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Ms Patricia Grant, Monriack, 18 Main Street, Tomintoul, AB37 9EX
Tel: 01807 580407 | tomintoulhighlandgames@hotmail.co.uk

Rosneath Peninsula Highland Games
Date: Sunday 20th July, 2014
Location: Howie Park, Rosneath, Rosneath
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: Evelyn Smith, 16 Broom Road, Rosneath, Argyll & Bute, G84 0RY
Tel: 01436 831320 | eveand54@btinternet.com

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Stonehaven Highland Games
Date: Sunday 20th July, 2014
Location: Mackie Academy Playing Fields, Stonehaven
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Paulene Mcewan, 20 Barclay Street Stonehaven , AB39 2BJ
Tel: 07734212873 | paulene.mcewan@hotmail.co.uk

Burntisland Highland Games
Date: Monday 21st July, 2014
Location: Burntisland Links, Burntisland
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: Sarah Curle, 1 Geds Mill Close Burntisland, KY3 0BF
Tel: 07703474762 | burntislandhighlandgames@gmx.co.uk

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Inveraray Highland Games
Date: Tuesday 22nd July, 2014
Location: Castle Grounds, Inveraray
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Margaret Mather, 16 Upper Riochan, Inveraray, Argyll, PA32 8UR
Tel: 01499 302458 | secretary@inveraray-games.co.uk

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Mull Highland Games
Date: Thursday 24th July, 2014
Location: Erray Park, Mull
Events: Heavy Weights, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Florence Kirsop, Fairways Lodge, Erray Road Tobermory, Isle of Mull, PA75 6PS
Tel: 01688 302001 | f.kirsop18@btinternet.com

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Durness Highland Gathering
Date: Friday 25th July, 2014
Location: Shore Park, Durness
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Hill Race, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mark Manning, ,
Tel: 01971 511338 | secretary@durnesshighlandgathering.co.uk

Airth Highland Games
Date: Saturday 26th July, 2014
Location: North Greens Park, Airth
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Wrestling, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: David Tait, 34/4 Gillespie Crescent Edinburgh, EH10 4hx
Tel: 07837 421 578 | secretary.airthgames@gmail.com

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronan's Court Glenrothes Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Balquhidder, Lochearnhead & Strathyre Highland Games
Date: Saturday 26th July, 2014
Location: , Lochearnhead
Events: Running, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Alex Gargolinski, Ben Ouhr, Lochearnhead, Perthshire, FK19 8PT
Tel: 01567 830231 | alexgargolinski@hotmail.com

Dufftown Highland Games
Date: Saturday 26th July, 2014
Location: Mortlach School Sports Field, Dufftown
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mr C Brouseau, The Elms Fife Street Dufftown, AB55 4AP
Tel: 01340 820471 |

Halkirk Highland Games
Date: Saturday 26th July, 2014
Location: Halkirk Recreation Park, Halkirk
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: IR Mackenzie, The Storehouse, Royal Place, Wick, Caithness, KW1 5HF
Tel: 01955 606206 | mciengineering@aol.co.uk

St. Andrews Highland Games
Date: Sunday 27th July, 2014
Location: Station Park, St. Andrews
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mr I Grieve, 54 Crawford Gardens, St. Andrews, KY16 8XQ
Tel: | ig2@st-andrews.ac.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronan's Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Dornoch Highland Gathering
Date: Friday 1st August, 2014
Location: The Meadows Park, Dornoch
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Joan Buchanan, 57 Old Perth Road, Inverness, IV2 3RJ
Tel: 01463 223745 | joan.buchanan@hotmail.co.uk

Inverkeithing Highland Games
Date: Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Location: Inverkeithing, Inverkeithing
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Highland Dance

Secretary: Brian McGarry, 37 Preston Crescent Inverkeithing, KY11 1DS
Tel: 01383 414982 |

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Aberlour Strathspey Highland Games
Date: Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Location: The Alice Littler Park, Aberlour
Events: Heavy Weights, Highland Dance

Secretary: Brian Cameron, Campbell Cairns Elchies Aberlour, AB38 9SL
Tel: 01340 810436 | brian@bcameron.com

Newtonmore Highland Games
Date: Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Location: The Eilan, Newtonmore
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Tom Robertson, Knockmalloch, Station Road, Newtonmore, Inverness-shire, PH20 1AR
Tel: 01540 673348 | knockmalloch@onetel.com

Handicapper: Ian Tasker, 11 Ardconnel Street, Inverness,, IV2 3EU
Tel: 01463 233512

Aboyne Highland Games
Date: Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Location: Aboyne Green, Aboyne
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: M McBeath, 29 Ladywood Drive, Aboyne, AB34 5HA
Tel: 01339 886049 | morag.mcbeath@btinternet.com

Bridge Of Allan Highland Games
Date: Sunday 3rd August, 2014
Location: Games Park, Bridge of Allan
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Wrestling, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Sandy Nicol, 44 Forth Park Bridge of Allan, FK9 5NT
Tel: 01786 832682 | sandynicol44@tiscali.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Isle Of Skye Highland Games
Date: Wednesday 6th August, 2014
Location: The Lump, Skye
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: A. Stewart, 8 Wentworth Street, Portee, Isle of Skye, IV51 9EJ
Tel: 01478 612540 | astewart@csmco.net

Killin Highland Games
Date: Wednesday 6th August, 2014
Location: , Killin
Events:

Secretary: Yvonne Gillies, 1 Monemore Killin Perthshire , FK21 8
Tel: 07836 514072 | yvonnegall@live.co.uk

Assynt Highland Games
Date: Friday 8th August, 2014
Location: Culag Park, Assynt
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Helen Acreman, Split Rock Croft 145A Clachtoll, Lochinver Sutherland, IV27 4JD
Tel: 01571 855215 | helenacreman@hotmail.co.uk

Atholl & Breadalbane Highland Gathering
Date: Saturday 9th August, 2014
Location: Wades Park, Atholl & Breadalbane
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Wrestling, Highland Dance

Secretary: John Robertson, Middleton, Logierait, Pitlochry, PH9 0LH
Tel: 01796 482376 | jrlogierait@btinternet.com

Strathpeffer Highland Gathering
Date: Saturday 9th August, 2014
Location: Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Malcolm Cleghorn, 38 The Brae Marybank Highland, IV6 7UP
Tel: 01997 433554 | mac@albagames.co.uk

Handicapper: Ronnie Maclean, Balnaglaic, Balnain, Glenurquhart,
Tel: 01456 476220

North Berwick Highland Games
Date: Saturday 9th August, 2014
Location: , North Berwick
Events: Heavy Weights,

Secretary: Stuart Smith, 27 Balfour Street, North Berwick, , EH39 4JY
Tel: 07760580009 | info@northberwickhighlandgames.co.uk

Perth Highland Games
Date: Sunday 10th August, 2014
Location: North Inch, , Perth
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Pipe Band Contest, Highland Dance

Secretary: Andrew Rettie, 24 Florence Place, Perth, PH1 5BH
Tel: 01738 627782 | secretary@perthhighlandgames.co.uk

Handicapper: D Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Ballater Highland Games
Date: Thursday 14th August, 2014
Location: Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Hill Race, Highland Dance

Secretary: Ron Drever, High Trees Morven Way Ballater, AB35 5SF
Tel: 01339 756224 | thedrevers@btinternet.com

Tain Highland Gathering
Date: Thursday 14th August, 2014
Location: Glenmorangie Field, Tain
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Light Field,

Secretary: Fiona Sutherland, 2 Robertson Drive, Alness, IV17 0UW
Tel: 01349 884149 | secretary@tainhighlandgathering.com

Helmsdale Highland Games
Date: Saturday 16th August, 2014
Location: Couper Park, Helmsdale
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Fiona Sutherland, Fhearnan, Old Caithness Road, Helmsdale, KW8 6JW
Tel: 01431 821272 | fiona@fhearnan.force9.co.uk

Stirling Highland Games
Date: Saturday 16th August, 2014
Location: Stirling Sports Village, Stirling
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Matt McGrandles, Glenlyon Torbrex Stirling, FK7 9HD
Tel: 07739736659 | matt@stirlinghighlandgames.com

Handicapper: Adam Crawford, 7 St Ronan's Court Glenrothes, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Crieff Highland Gathering
Date: Sunday 17th August, 2014
Location: Market Park, Crieff
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Mrs Morag Speak. , Blue Heaven, Nellfield Place, Crieff. , PH7 3DX
Tel: 01764 652973 | secretary@crieffhighlandgathering.com

Handicapper: D Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9LT
Tel: 01592 781467

Invergordon Highland Games
Date: Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Location: THE CROMARTYFIRTH BUSINESS PARK , Invergordon
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Alison Stewart, 20 Moss Road, Tain, IV19 1HH
Tel: 01862 893952 | astewart225@btinternet.com

Lonach Highland Gathering & Games
Date: Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Location: Bellabeg Park, Lonach
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Jennifer Stewart, Balachailach Glen Deskry Strathdon Aberdeenshire , AB36 8XL
Tel: 01975 651772 | info@lonach.org

Strathardle Highland Gathering
Date: Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Location: Bannerfield, Strathardle
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Robert Wilson, c/o CMS Cameron McKenna LLP, 101 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 3ES
Tel: 0131 663 3475 | rob.wilson@cms-cmck.com

Grantown On Spey Highland Games
Date: Sunday 24th August, 2014
Location: Heithfield Park, Grantown on Spey
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Elaine Watt, 32 Kylintra Crescent, Grantown on Spey, PH26 3ES
Tel: 01479 873237 | gosgames@yahoo.com

Handicapper: R G MacLean, Balnaglaic, Balnain, Glenurquhart,, IV63 6TL
Tel: 01456 476220

Argyllshire Gathering (Oban)
Date: Thursday 28th August, 2014
Location: Mossfield Park, Oban
Events: Running, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Audrey Carter, Aspen Lodge Glencruitten Oban Argyll, PA34 4QB
Tel: 01631 770230 | isobel@lavenderbluecurtains.co.uk

Handicapper: A Crawford, 7 St Ronan's Court, Glenrothes, Fife , KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Birnam Highland Games
Date: Saturday 30th August, 2014
Location: Little Dunkeld, Birnam
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: David Crawshaw,, Stronlochie, St Mary's Road, Birnam, PH8 0BJ
Tel: 01350 720041 | crawshaw990@btinternet.com

Handicapper: D. Campbell,, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Braemar Highland Gathering
Date: Saturday 6th September, 2014
Location: Braemar, Braemar
Events: Running, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Wm Meston MVO, Coilacriech, Ballater, , AB35 5UH
Tel: 01339 755377 | info@braemargathering.org

Handicapper: D. Campbell, 4 Paxton Crescent, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9ET
Tel: 01592 781467

Blairgowrie & Rattray Highland Games
Date: Sunday 7th September, 2014
Location: Bogles Field, Blairgowrie
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Louise Gourlay, 32 The Crescent, Luncarty, Perth, PH1 3EZ
Tel: 01738 827064 | lgourlay@tiscali.co.uk

Handicapper: A Crawford, 7 St Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel:

Pitlochry Highland Games
Date: Saturday 13th September, 2014
Location: Recreation Ground, Pitlochry
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Tug-of-war, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: June D. A.Templeman, 16 Lettoch Terrace, Pitlochry, PH16 5BA
Tel: 01796 473488 | secretary@pitlochryhighlandgames.co.uk

Handicapper: A. Crawford, 7 St. Ronanís Court, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439

Invercharron Highland Games
Date: Saturday 20th September, 2014
Location: Balblair Farm, Invercharron
Events: Running, Cycling, Heavy Weights, Solo Piping, Light Field, Highland Dance

Secretary: Elizabeth Cormack, Braeside Balinoe Ardgay, IV24 3Dn
Tel: 01863 766841 | invercharron highlandgames@yahoo.co.uk

New Year Sprint
Date: Wednesday 31st December, 2014
Location: Musselburgh Racecourse, Musselburgh
Events: Running,

Secretary: Frank Hanlon, 141 Cameron Crescent Bonnyrigg Midlothian, EH19 2PH
Tel: 0131 663 6472 | frankhanlon@live.co.uk

Handicapper: Adam Crawford, 7 St Ronan's Drive Glenrothes Fife, KY6 2LQ
Tel: 01592 753439


Photographs courtesy of Ron Russell - Glenrothes, Fife

Copyright 2009. Scottish Highland Games Association.